Privacy Policy 2017-02-16T12:35:23+00:00

Privacy Statement (for Website and Publications)

Important Legal Notices and Privacy Statement from Inspired Property.

PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING MATTERS PERTAINING TO THE USE OF THE Inspired Property Ltd. ® (“Inspired Property Ltd ® “) WEBSITE. Users of this website (“site”) agree that access to and uses of this site are subject to the below items and if you do not agree to these terms, please do not use this site.
Privacy Notice. This Policy is provided to you by Inspired Property Ltd. (“Inspired Property Ltd”) in compliance with the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993.

The Inspired Property Ltd Privacy Promise.
Inspired Property Ltd respects the privacy of our customers, and for over 15 years, we have garnered your trust and confidence by managing our business with integrity and honesty. We keep our customers’ best interests at heart and place a high priority on protecting the Personal Information you provide.
Inspired Property Ltd believes in communicating clearly with our customers.
This Privacy Promise is provided to assure you that all Personal Information provided to Inspired Property Ltd in the course of business transactions is disclosed only within Inspired Property Ltd and our Affiliates, Service Providers, Strategic Partners and third parties as allowed or required by law. “Personal Information” is data and information which identifies you or relates to you or your family members and which is not publicly available.
The policies and disclosures contained in this Privacy Promise may change over time, but we will communicate with you, as required by law, when any changes are made. This Privacy Promise replaces all previous notices or statements with respect to his subject, and cannot be modified orally by any of our representatives, employees or officers.

Inspired Property Ltd is a full-service company dedicated to meeting our customers’ needs.
Inspired Property Ltd, together with its Affiliates, is a fully integrated homebuilding and real estate services company experienced in the design, construction of leisure-oriented homes. We offer a full complement of products and services to enhance our customers’ lifestyles.
We design, sell, and build single-family and multi-family homes for primary, retirement and second home buyers. We also design, sell, and build luxury residential townhouses and duplexes, targeting home purchasers.
Our integrity and commitment to excellence will be directed without compromise toward ensuring value and satisfaction for all our customers. From the moment you first visit us, our goal is to make the homebuying process pleasant and easy.
Inspired Property Ltd and its Affiliates collect Personal Information for valid business purposes to assist our customers with their purchases. We collect Personal Information about you for many reasons and at a variety of different times. We collect this Personal Information so we can provide you with the services you want, make it possible for you to build, buy and insure your dream home, and help you settle into and enjoy your new residence and your community. Inspired Property Ltd also collects Personal Information for market research and product development so we can understand your needs as a home buyer.
Inspired Property Ltd has confidentiality and security measures in place.
The security and confidentiality of your Personal Information is very important to us. We have physical and electronic safeguards, and company-wide policies and procedures, designed specifically to guard your Personal Information against accidental disclosure.
Our employees and agents cannot use your Personal Information for purposes other than those which we at Inspired Property Ltd authorize. Access to your Personal Information is restricted, and employees who fail to follow our policies and procedures are subject to disciplinary action.